PUBLIC AUCTION Saturday, October 5 @ 10:00 am Eastern 774 Gumwood Rd., Bremen Take Miami Trail 1/4 mile northeast of US 6 to 1st Rd., go east 1 mile to Gumwood Rd., go north 1/3 mile -Tools Power Tools: Lincoln AC/DC arc welder; 12" floor model band saw; Craftsman 24" radical drill press; horizontal bandsaw; Shop-Smith 10 radial arm saw; pressure washer, 4 hp portable compressor; pontoon compressor; battery chargers; Porter cable "Tiger Saw; die grinder; angle grinder, air drift air sander; brad nailer; 1/4 crown stapler; rt. angle drill; cordless drills; 18 ga. brad nailer; B&D zip saw; misc. small power tools; misc. air tools; Dremel Lawn & Garden: 3 pt. 2 bottom plow; Yard Machine 17 hp (42") 8 sod. lawn tractor Poulan Pro chainsaw; weed eaters; leaf blower, lawn trailer; Cub Cadet (as is) Misc. Tools: (2) roll-a-way tool boxes; workbench; engine stand; new acetylene cutting torch set; Craftsman 75 pcs. tap & die set; 3/8 & 1/2 sockets; wagon jack; ratchet straps; ext. ladder; vises; pipe wrenches; router bits, plumbing tools; misc. hand tools; tool boxes & misc. tools; shelving; lots of misc. -Antique & Collector's Items- Furniture: (some exceptional pieces) oak buffet wrOld Man Winter (A-1); ladies oak roll top desk; omate oak bar w/copper top; walnut armoire; oak dining table w ornate pedestal, claw feet & (8) chairs; Art Deco dining table w/(6) chairs; lowboy dresser; oak Highboy dresser, oak dresser w/beveled mirror; ornate oak platform rocker, oak swivel desk chair; oak desk; wicker double chaise lounger, wicket hanging porch swing; wicker rockers; 25 door vintage cabinet; church pew, corner cabinet; oak glass counter top display case; mahogany couch; piano stool; spoon carved chest; cherry spoon carved fireplace mantel; youth chair; oak china cabinet Boats& Motors: Vintage 11 canvas boat; Ted Williams 7.5 hp outboard; Oliver 5 1/2" outboard engine Car & Automotive Parts: 1975 Mercedes model NA-45 (clean interior & body) 1957 Chevy parts; old car parts; Texaco & misc. vintage cans & buckets; Dale Eamhardt memorabillia Glass: Fenton hp signed pcs; French depression glass pcs; pink depression Cherry Blossom pcs; misc. green depression; "Joe Rice" art glass cruet Miscellaneous Collectibles: (3) brass Fire Gun extinguishers; kerosene lanterns; (2) lg. trunks; fire hose & reel w/nozzle; 10k Bendix pin; Spongeware bowl; West- ern crock jar, Griswold griddle; tin-litho "Bubble Blower framed prints & oils; wood levels; wood chisels; leather sewing needles; wood clamps; Enamelware pcs; brass door knobs; lots of misc. -General Household Appliances& Electronics: 14 cu. ft. GE refrigerator;, GE washer & elec. dryer, Sony Surround Sound, Casio keyboard; (2) flatscreen tvs; small appliances; (2) new telescopes Furniture: custom couch (A-1); California King waterbed; queen bed/complete; coffee &lamp tables Miscellaneous Items (2) 93 3/4" x 28 1/2" omate custom oak doors; new light fixtures; new plumbing fixtures; drawing & art supplies; wood buming furnace; hardware bins; assorted hardware; dog house; area rugs; stained glass windows; glass table lamp: Christ mas decor; lots of misc. Dennis Struble, Owner Linda Stuble, Gaurdian Kaser's Auction Service Col. Carl Kaser # AU01016783 Col. Jason Kaser #AU08900156 North Liberty 574-656-4532 www.kasersauction.com www.auctionzip.com # 12642 PUBLIC AUCTION Saturday, October 5 @ 10:00 am Eastern 774 Gumwood Rd., Bremen Take Miami Trail 1/4 mile northeast of US 6 to 1st Rd., go east 1 mile to Gumwood Rd., go north 1/3 mile -Tools Power Tools: Lincoln AC/DC arc welder; 12" floor model band saw; Craftsman 24" radical drill press; horizontal bandsaw; Shop-Smith 10 radial arm saw; pressure washer, 4 hp portable compressor; pontoon compressor; battery chargers; Porter cable "Tiger Saw; die grinder; angle grinder, air drift air sander; brad nailer; 1/4 crown stapler; rt. angle drill; cordless drills; 18 ga. brad nailer; B&D zip saw; misc. small power tools; misc. air tools; Dremel Lawn & Garden: 3 pt. 2 bottom plow; Yard Machine 17 hp (42") 8 sod. lawn tractor Poulan Pro chainsaw; weed eaters; leaf blower, lawn trailer; Cub Cadet (as is) Misc. Tools: (2) roll-a-way tool boxes; workbench; engine stand; new acetylene cutting torch set; Craftsman 75 pcs. tap & die set; 3/8 & 1/2 sockets; wagon jack; ratchet straps; ext. ladder; vises; pipe wrenches; router bits, plumbing tools; misc. hand tools; tool boxes & misc. tools; shelving; lots of misc. -Antique & Collector's Items- Furniture: (some exceptional pieces) oak buffet wrOld Man Winter (A-1); ladies oak roll top desk; omate oak bar w/copper top; walnut armoire; oak dining table w ornate pedestal, claw feet & (8) chairs; Art Deco dining table w/(6) chairs; lowboy dresser; oak Highboy dresser, oak dresser w/beveled mirror; ornate oak platform rocker, oak swivel desk chair; oak desk; wicker double chaise lounger, wicket hanging porch swing; wicker rockers; 25 door vintage cabinet; church pew, corner cabinet; oak glass counter top display case; mahogany couch; piano stool; spoon carved chest; cherry spoon carved fireplace mantel; youth chair; oak china cabinet Boats& Motors: Vintage 11 canvas boat; Ted Williams 7.5 hp outboard; Oliver 5 1/2" outboard engine Car & Automotive Parts: 1975 Mercedes model NA-45 (clean interior & body) 1957 Chevy parts; old car parts; Texaco & misc. vintage cans & buckets; Dale Eamhardt memorabillia Glass: Fenton hp signed pcs; French depression glass pcs; pink depression Cherry Blossom pcs; misc. green depression; "Joe Rice" art glass cruet Miscellaneous Collectibles: (3) brass Fire Gun extinguishers; kerosene lanterns; (2) lg. trunks; fire hose & reel w/nozzle; 10k Bendix pin; Spongeware bowl; West- ern crock jar, Griswold griddle; tin-litho "Bubble Blower framed prints & oils; wood levels; wood chisels; leather sewing needles; wood clamps; Enamelware pcs; brass door knobs; lots of misc. -General Household Appliances& Electronics: 14 cu. ft. GE refrigerator;, GE washer & elec. dryer, Sony Surround Sound, Casio keyboard; (2) flatscreen tvs; small appliances; (2) new telescopes Furniture: custom couch (A-1); California King waterbed; queen bed/complete; coffee &lamp tables Miscellaneous Items (2) 93 3/4" x 28 1/2" omate custom oak doors; new light fixtures; new plumbing fixtures; drawing & art supplies; wood buming furnace; hardware bins; assorted hardware; dog house; area rugs; stained glass windows; glass table lamp: Christ mas decor; lots of misc. Dennis Struble, Owner Linda Stuble, Gaurdian Kaser's Auction Service Col. Carl Kaser # AU01016783 Col. Jason Kaser #AU08900156 North Liberty 574-656-4532 www.kasersauction.com www.auctionzip.com # 12642